University of Maine at Farmington Announces Dean’s List for Spring 2012 Semester | Schools

Title (Max 100 Characters)

University of Maine at Farmington Announces Dean’s List for Spring 2012 Semester
Schools

 

FARMINGTON, ME (July 27, 2012)—The University of Maine at Farmington announces its Dean’s List for the spring 2012 semester. UMF maintains a Dean’s List each semester for those students completing a minimum of 12 credits in courses producing quality points. Students whose grade point average for the semester is equal to or greater than 3.8 are listed with high academic achievement. Students whose grade point average for the semester is less than 3.8 but equal to or greater than 3.5 are listed with academic achievement. Any incompletes must be satisfactorily completed before the student is honored with Dean’s List status. Academic achievement awarded at commencement is based on all course work taken at UMF.

More on University of Maine at Farmington

A nationally-recognized liberal arts college known for its commitment to student success, UMF provides a challenging yet supportive environment to prepare students for both careers and further study. Rooted in a tradition of teacher preparation, UMF offers top quality programs in the arts and sciences, teacher preparation and pre-professional studies. Located in the heart of Maine’s four-season outdoor recreational region, UMF is a welcoming, close-knit academic community that prepares students for engaged citizenship, enriching professional careers and an enduring love of learning.

Albany Twp: Brianna Douglass;

Albion: Sara Quimby;

Alfred: Ashleigh Gilman;

Amherst: John Ahearn;

Anson: Marisa Murray, Gabriel Williams;

Arundel: Jas Maloney-Hawkins;

Ashland: Kenneth Tarr;

Auburn: Kelsey Blanchette, Grady Burns, Jessica Chouinard, Matthew Daigle, Shay Daily, Jonathan Delorme, Rebecca Dubois, Leo Henry, Emily Marron;

Augusta: Margaret Boynton, Brandon Brents, David Denton, Amy Jones, Thomas Kilcoyne, Bret LaForge, Nasya Monroe, Jacquelyn Murphy, Carmon Parker, Joseph Pepin, Brittany Vachon, Jessica Wing, Alison Zubrod;

Baileyville: Edward Flaherty;

Bangor: Thomas Bearor, Caitlin Guare, Paige Hammond, Melissa Howard, Rachel Huber, Holly Legere, Emily Lindsay, Hannah Lust, Catherine MacDonald, Jeremy Vroom;

Bar Harbor: Molly Dow, Jamie McKay, Traci Norwood, Whitney Walls;

Bath: Kelsey Marco, Kalib Moore;

Belgrade: Jared Boghosian, Christopher Bond, Rita Day, Taylor Fitzgerald, Gregory McElvaine, Christa Roddy;

Benton: Lindsay Ball;

Berwick: Brittany Hoffman, Kelsey Laplume;

Bethel: Heath Booth, Gabriel Perkins, Alyssa Steven;

Biddeford: Marc Bisson, Holly Emmons, Rachel Hubbell, Joseph Miles, Megan Millette, Katrina Records;

Bingham: Maria Cirelli, Kassandra Strickland;

Boothbay: Katrina Smith;

Bowdoin: Rachel Glynn;

Bridgton: Tareyn Vigna;

Bristol: Jade Farrin;

Brooks: Sumer Higgins;

Brunswick: Julia Bald, Melaine Christensen, Erin Kenyon, Heather Libby, Katherine Liscovitz, Brittany Sawyer, Ashley Smith, Matthew Towle;

Bryant Pond: Erika Fujimaki;

Buckfield: Susanna Cooper, Ashlee Hamann;

Bucksport: Sarah Robinson;

Burnham: Jacob Marcoux, Macie Peterson;

Buxton: Keeley Cronin, Jessica Meservey, Samantha Simmons;

Calais: Matthew Mains;

Camden: Jennie Palermo, Kristen Start;

Canaan: Erica McGann;

Canton: Mariah Dailey;

Cape Elizabeth: Gabrielle Stachowiak, Meagan Winker;

Cape Neddick: Charli Sayward;

Caribou: Shannon Butler, Philip Smith;

Carmel: Eric Buckhalter;

Casco: Andrew Carlson, Devin Fitzgerald, Leona Kluge-Edwards;

Chelsea: Hannah Rouillard, Felisha Taylor;

Chesterville: Kaitlyn Bartlett, Tina Mccabe;

China: Christopher Vogel;

China Village: Katherine Watson;

Clifton: Briana Field, Amy Hughes;

Clinton: Ashlee Buzzell, Katherine Marchesi;

Corinth: Brittany Ferrie;

Cumberland Center: Katherine Fehlau;

Cushing: Rebecca Harper;

Denmark: Molly Cavanaugh;

Dexter: Anna Lisa Fournier;

Dixfield: Emily Chase, Katherine Gagne, Kelly Saindon, Jeffrey Willis;

Dover Foxcroft: Jordan Kim;

Dresden: Bonnie Carleton, Danielle Spina;

Durham: Nathaniel Fritts, Callie Lemieux;

East Baldwin: Joshua Bishop;

East Parsonsfield: Jennifer-Lee Campbell;

East Poland: Rebecca Wright;

Eliot: Sarah Kumin;

Ellsworth: Angela Hall, Jeremiah Roper;

Fairfield: Maxwell Haney, Brogan Liberty, Ebony Rudzinski, Erica Violette;

Falmouth: Kelsey Graffam;

Farmingdale: Abigail Brown, Julie Brown;

Farmington: Jordan Atkinson, Matthew Banning, Adam Black, Megan Bott, Brittany Brady, Kimberly Cushman, Ericka Danforth, Amie Daniels, Jaime Denton, Cordana Dingley, Lancaster Emery, Kimberly Ferrari, Ronald Flannery, Rebecca Grzesik, Jordan Hale, Rebekah Hawes, Chelsea Hill, Devon Ireland, Christina Knowles, Nicole Lejonhud, Alanah Lockwood, Jessica Martin, Brandon Melville, Katherine Nadeau, Christina Quach, Elizabeth Quigley, Karen Reed, Liberty Roberts, Alexander Robinson, Jediah Scott, Cassandra Smerdon, Jennafer Soucy, Newcomb Stevens, Corrina Therrien, Julia Tichy-Dupuis, Keri Woodbury, Michaela Yeaton, Catherine Zachary;

Fort Kent: Noelle Dubay, Taylor Pelletier;

Freedom: Tyler Hadyniak, Macy Saucier;

Freeport: Alyssa Amari,: Alison Buthlay, Victoria Coskery, Hannah Goodenow, Charlotte Marcolla, Kelcie Simmons, Anna Titova;

Fryeburg: Jennifer Bertino, Thomas West;

Georgetown: Tyler Cota;

Gorham: Brianna Holloran, Sara Lolley, Trinity Macomber, Megan Meehan, Therese Redhunt, Colleen Ward;

Gray: Rachel Clement, Abigail Hersom, Lacey Lemmings;

Greene: Kimberly Courtemanche, Abbey Randall, Breann Thomas;

Greenville: Autumn Gann, Elizabeth Nystrom;

Greenwood: Kyle Kuvaja;

Guilford: Annie Agnew;

Hallowell: Mary Burkhart Polk, Cadyn Wilson, Robert Youde;

Hampden: Mikkala Libbey;

Harpswell: Mackenzie Yeaton;

Harrison: Rebecca Terrio;

Hartford: Kyle Rines;

Hebron: Hillary Aube, Jessica Gauthier;

Hermon: Amanda Harvey;

Hollis Center: Tyler Brown, Christopher Johnson;

Hope: Sarah Davis;

Hudson: Skylar Hopkins;

Industry: Ian Luker;

Islesboro: Richard Coombs;

Jackman: Bethany Szarka;

Jay: Katherine Bartlett, Bianca Bourgault, Christina Dufour, Jill Gingras, Sierra Loon, Cassandra Plante, Dylan Stefani, Joyce Walsh;

Jefferson: Hillary Tozier;

Kennebunk: Erin Beal, Shawn Callahan, Shila Cook, Erin Ingraham, Nicholas Lyden, Kristin Mackenzie;

Kingfield: Heather Bell, Alana Knapp, Julia Rideout, Anna Soule;

Kittery: Nicole Clark;

Lagrange: Kelsey Ottmann;

Lamoine: Marcelle Hutchins, Jennifer Richter, Jennifer Tupper;

Lebanon: Justine DiMambro, Jennie McComish;

Leeds: Emile Castonguay;

Levant: Mary DeLorenzo;

Lewiston: Alexandria Butler, Amanda Chick, Zachary Gayton, Ashley Hunt, Bethany Lebel, Renald Lefebvre, Nateasha Ouellette, Kathryn Sturgis, Joseph Sullivan;

Limington: Olivia Corbran;

Lincoln: Jennifer Bruce, Nathaniel Libby, Darren Smart;

Lincolnville: Lauren El-Hajj;

Lisbon: Kaitlyn Boulet, Esther Carr, Jennifer Chick;

Livermore: Randall Berry, Brittney Castonguay, Karly Wilkins;

Livermore Falls: Lauren Breton, Sean Caron, Becky Mills;

Long Island: Melanie Floyd;

Lovell: Conrad Ward, Sara Williams;

Lyman: Danielle Doyle;

Madawaska: Cassandra Ouellette;

Madison: Carissa Booker, Tyler Michaud, Jasmine Mitchell, Mykayla Stoutamyer, Bianca Stoutamyer;

Manchester: Ashley Cox, Benjamin Johnson;

Mechanic Falls: Kaitlyn Bowie, Jennifer Dionne;

Mexico: Kelsey Arsenault;

Millinocket: Katelyn Campbell;

Milo: Ethan Herrell;

Monmouth: Candace Minkowsky, Alyssa Stevens;

Morrill: Darcie Simmons;

Naples: Nicole Phillips;

New Gloucester: Jeffrey Taylor;

New Portland: Gail Sylvain, Jasmyn Wagg;

New Sharon: Dora Plancon, Melissa Poulin;

New Vineyard: Emily Nadeau;

Newburgh: Kaitlyn Haase;

Nobleboro: Kassandra Lincoln;

Norridgewock: Jacklynn Chadbourne, Savanna Dickey, Tiffany Frost, Luke Klinker, Leslie Mercier, Robyn Noe, Kyle Norweg, Samantha Tracy;

North Anson: Rebecca Ellis, Katrina Esty;

North Berwick: Christina Cotty, Kiley Gendron;

North Haven: Racheal Brown;

North Monmouth: Merissa Beaulieu, Cassidy Small;

North Turner: Jasmine Portales;

North Waterboro: Evgeni Bouzakine;

North Yarmouth: Alexa Perkins, Kate Storey, Elizabeth Walk;

Northeast Harbor: Jennifer Graves;

Norway: Christine Farr, Sarah Prestia, Timothy Roberts, Cheng Hsiung Wen, Chiaping Wen;

Oakland: Carlie Bolduc, Reggie Clark, Jasmine Estes, Joshua Lambert;

Old Town: Andrea Anderson, Carrie McLaughlin, Emily Yates;

Oxford: Ashley St Pierre;

Palmyra: John Buys, Leigh Welch;

Parsonsfield: Elizabeth Theriault;

Penobscot: Alida Peake;

Peru: Kayla Chiasson, Katie Doucette, Kayla Schuster;

Phillips: Hope Gould, Ansel Mallonee;

Pittsfield: Matthew Houston, Libby Newhouse, Karissa Porter, Courtney Randall;

Pittston: Kashley Weymouth;

Poland: Meghan Perkins;

Porter: Courtney Taylor;

Portland: Jodi Abbott, Adrienne Abramowitz, Cathryn Cunningham, Leanne Fasulo, Cameron Fecteau, Lorraine Jabine, Aruna Kenyi, John Ochira, Emily Rice, Kara Wordell;

Presque Isle: Zachary Fowler;

Rangeley: Christa Bonney, Sierra Bonney, Katrina Carignan;

Raymond: Helen Hayward, Hannah Huber, Elizabeth Stevenson;

Readfield: Emily Harriman, Alyssa Neptune, Katherine Voynik;

Richmond: Alicia Rice;

Rockland: Melissa Burgess, Logan Faulkingham, Kyle Sareyani, Haley Wotton;

Rockport: Colby Hill, Elizabeth Janczura;

Rome: Jordan LeGrand;

Rumford: Allison Berry, Ryan Bourret, Aaron Delcourt, Michael Foley, Brittany Garcia, Michael Hanson, Daniel Kiley, Kera Miller, Audrey Morin, Frank Parsons, Stephen Penney, Ellen Thorne, Elaina Waite;

Sabattus: Jennifer Caron;

Saco: Alyssa Carignan, Catherine Ingraham, Laura Mills, Emma Morrison, Megan Nadeau, Kassaundra Ricker, Paul Santamore;

Sanford: Kimberly Campbell, Michele Daige, Carly Desimone, Christian Desrochers, Tiffany Duplessis, Lacey Tatosky;

Scarborough: Abigail Cherry, Meagan L'Heureux, Laura Pons, Katie Thomas, Christina Troiano;

Searsmont: Travis Reynolds;

Searsport: Casey Ashey;

Sidney: Amanda Clifford, Amelia Tuttle;

Skowhegan: Danielle Cerone, Robert Demo, Natalie Dumont, Sebastien Dumont, Richard Johnson, Emily Madore, Jennifer Meade, Trey Nelson;

South Berwick: Katie Emmons, Samantha Helmer, Chelsea Martel, Rachel Purgiel, Mallory Smith;

South China: Caleb Fletcher, Gregory O'Connor;

South Paris: Erica Ellingwood, Lyndsay Gammon, Curtis Manchester, Megan Whitman;

South Portland: Chelsea Bartlett, Melissa Bodwell, Cidney Mayes, David Powers, Daniel Smith;

Southwest Harbor: James Castle, Benjamin Dunbar, Melanie Strout;

Springvale: Jonathan Brock, Ashley LaChance;

Standish: Caileigh Nelson;

Strong: Kenni Norton;

Sumner: Peggy Bragg;

Temple: Mariah Barden;

Thomaston: Holly Ames-Allan;

Thorndike: Kathleen Schultz;

Topsham: Emily McMillan;

Trenton: Elizabeth Sargent;

Turner: Kristen Ellis, Allison Hunter, Elizabeth Richardson, Amanda Wise;

Union: Amanda Barrows, Rachel Siegel;

Vassalboro: Elizabeth Bizier, Courtney Bolduc, Andrew Fowler, Nicole Morissette, Allison Reynolds, Benjamin Sandy, Darrin Wood;

Vienna: Garrett Ellis, Grace Kendall;

Wade: Maurice White;

Waldo: Brian Miller;

Wales: Sonya Catlin;

Warren: Courtney Leach, Jared Merrifield;

Waterville: Nicholas Camic, Rebecca Cook, Travis Cyr, Jesika Ellingwood, Jessica Hassen, Elizabeth Jones, Timothy Ker, Emily Moody, Kayla Tuttle, Danielle Woodworth;

Wayne: Sarah Pokorny;

Weld: Sydney Luc;

Wells: Stephanie Bean, Danielle Stano;

West Bath: Argia Pilgrim, Tyler Rose;

West Farmington: Kelly Greene;

West Gardiner: Asia Smith;

West Newfield: Katherine Doyle;

Westbrook: Aimee Clarrage, Hayden Golden, Alison Hutchins, Rachel Joiner, Amanda Lord, Emilee McCallister, Lauren Mullen, Heather Peters, Anna Traugh;

Whitefield: Benjamin Villeneuve;

Whiting: Molly Pierce;

Williamsburg Twp: Nathan Durant;

Wilton: Matthew Allen, Benjamin Altmaier, Michaela Blow, Hilary Cote, Thomas Deul, Candace Iba, Michael MacKay, Emily Pottle, Clifton Staples;

Windham: Jessica Leavitt, Molly Olsen, Deborah Pratt, Kaitlin Toto;

Windsor: Molly King, Alexandra Portela;

Winslow: Courtney Clyde, Jessica McCaslin, Samuel Smith, Elise Theriault;

Winterport: Megan Braley, Kayla Smith, Matthew Wibberly;

Winthrop: Matthew Thompson, Justine Woodman;

Wiscasset: Karina Sprague, Lauren Trudeau;

Woodville: Taylor McCafferty;

Woolwich: Keifer Boguhn, Alyssa Siegel;

Yarmouth: Victoria Ballenger, Samantha Hall, Ty Hughes, Erica Paul, Abigail Smith;

York: Samuel Leal, Chelsea Morley;

York Beach: Nicholas Trent.

 

 

 

 

 

Schools

Bethel Businesses